Menu Paris Capitale
English
Français
Paris Capitale
  • Arts & Music
    Lights, camera… action !
    Lights, camera… action !
    L’Atelier Rodin: observe, experiment, create
    L’Atelier Rodin: observe, experiment, create
    Titanic, reimagined
    Titanic, reimagined
  • Hotels
    More parisian hideaways from B Signature
    More parisian hideaways from B Signature
    Hotel Montalembert A Century of Parisian Elegance
    Hotel Montalembert
    Kimpton St Honoré Paris Summer sensation
    Kimpton St Honoré Paris
  • Restaurants
    Marcin Król Fire as a Language
    Marcin Król
    Thibault Sombardier The luxury of keeping it simple
    Thibault Sombardier
    Ethanol, where terroir takes center stage
    Ethanol, where terroir takes center stage
  • Shopping
    A beautifully crafted summer at La Vallée Village
    A beautifully crafted summer at La Vallée Village
    Akris gives the Alice Mini Bag a graphic new twist
    Akris gives the Alice Mini Bag a graphic new twist
    La Pampa, a sun-drenched summer wardrobe
    La Pampa, a sun-drenched summer wardrobe
  • Trendy
    A new chapter for My Dior
    A new chapter for My Dior
    Jewels of good fortune
    Jewels of good fortune
    Revolution in Gold
    Revolution in Gold
  • Luxe & Mode
Abonnez-vous 29€/an seulement →
Abonnez-vous à Paris Capitale 29€/an seulement S’abonner →
  • Fashion
  • Jewelry
  • Beauty
  • Watches
  • Shoes

    Repetto

    02 Jun 2016

    Repetto had a great idea when it set up store here, almost check-by-jowl with Isabel Marant, because it’s totally in step with the studied casualness of the rest of the street. And it works.

    Click here for more addresses on rue de Charonne. 

    Repetto

    20 Rue de Charonne, 75011, Paris Tel : +33 (0)1 70 79 89 48 www.repetto.com
    Voir l’itinéraire
    Par Viviane Blassel. Photos : Stéphanie Slama - Publié le 02 Jun 2016
    • Partager cet article
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • LinkedIn

    Vous aimerez sûrement les articles suivants…

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !
    Shoes

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !

    A new space devoted entirely to sneakers ! And yes, while the concept is very...

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique
    Shoes

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique

    Connoisseurs of fine footwear are already well acquainted with her bold yet...

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !
    Shoes

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !

    A new space devoted entirely to sneakers ! And yes, while the concept is very...

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique
    Shoes

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique

    Connoisseurs of fine footwear are already well acquainted with her bold yet...

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !
    Shoes

    L’Appartement Français is on the move !

    A new space devoted entirely to sneakers ! And yes, while the concept is very...

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique
    Shoes

    Nina Christen opens her first Paris boutique

    Connoisseurs of fine footwear are already well acquainted with her bold yet...

    Rejoignez-nous sur Instagram Suivre @ParisCapitale
    Paris Capitale
    City guide
    • Arts & Music
    • Hotels
    • Restaurants
    • Shopping
    • Trendy
    Luxury Place
    • Fashion
    • Jewelry
    • Beauty
    • Watches

    Abonnez-vous à Paris Capitale

    pour seulement 29€/an !
    • S’abonner au magazine
    • Acheter le dernier numéro
    © Paris Capitale 2026
    • Paris Capitale magazine
    • Terms & conditions
    • The Team
    • Contact us
    • Advertising
    • Subscription
    Fermer

    Recevez tous les bons plans & les nouveautés Paris Capitale

    Abonnez-vous 29€/an →